79
edits
Praetorian (talk | contribs) |
m (→Sierra Games: whoops) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. | Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. Not all games on this list are supported by ScummVM, please check the [https://www.scummvm.org/compatibility/ compatibility page] beforehand. | ||
Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Freeware Games == | == Freeware Games == | ||
These formerly commercial games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. To see all games released as freeware, including those which were never released commercially, see [[:Category:Freeware Games|Freeware Games]]. | |||
These formerly commercial games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. | |||
{|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" class="wikitable sortable" | {|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | | width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Griffon Legend]] | |||
| width="25%" | Digital | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://syn9.thehideoutgames.com/index_backup.php?table=griffonlegend Developer's website]<br>[https://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Hugo's House of Horrors]] | | width="25%" | [[Hugo's House of Horrors]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | | width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Questprobe: Featuring the Human Torch and the Thing]] | |||
| width="25%" | Floppy | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [https://ifdb.tads.org/viewgame?id=4u7rgt3m62rzs707 The Interactive Fiction Database] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Questprobe: Featuring Spider-Man]] | | width="25%" | [[Questprobe: Featuring Spider-Man]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
| width="25%" | English & Polish | | width="25%" | English & Polish | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | | width="25%" | [https://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Softporn Adventure]] | |||
| width="25%" | Floppy | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [https://ifarchive.org/indexes/if-archiveXgamesXzcode.html The Interactive Fiction Archive] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Soltys]] | | width="25%" | [[Soltys]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 196: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_curse_of_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink| | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_curse_of_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|730830}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Dig]] | | width="25%" | [[The Dig]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 202: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dig}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|6040}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dig}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|6040}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Escape from Monkey Island]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/escape_from_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|730820}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | | width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 252: | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | !Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 282: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294540}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294540}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 287: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294550}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294550}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 292: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294570}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294570}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 301: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294580}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294580}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | | width="25%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | ||
Line 370: | Line 317: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292780}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292780}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 327: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|317020}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|317020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292840}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292840}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 362: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294650}}<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294650}}<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | ||
Line 439: | Line 371: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|283920}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|283920}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
Line 455: | Line 382: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294660}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294660}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | ||
Line 465: | Line 387: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294670}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294670}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 397: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch & English | | width="25%" | Dutch & English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294710}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294710}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 402: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294720}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294720}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 421: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292280}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292280}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 427: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292300}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292300}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 691: | Line 532: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry]] (AGI+SCI) | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|763970}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 2]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765840}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765850}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765860}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res and hi-res) | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765910}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765890}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | | width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | ||
Line 729: | Line 600: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] 1+2 | | width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] 1+2 | ||
Line 748: | Line 614: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/quest_for_glory}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|502750}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/quest_for_glory}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|502750}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rise of the Dragon]] | | width="25%" | [[Rise of the Dragon]] | ||
Line 763: | Line 624: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/shivers}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/shivers}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Shivers 2]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/shivers_ii_harvest_of_souls}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Space Quest 1+2+3:<br /> | | width="25%" | Space Quest 1+2+3:<br /> | ||
Line 779: | Line 645: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/space_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/space_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Space Quest Collection:<br /> | | width="25%" | Space Quest Collection:<br /> | ||
Line 799: | Line 660: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/torins_passage}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/torins_passage}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com (Retail box)]<br /> | ||
[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspj.htm CDAccess.com (Jewel Case)] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 806: | Line 668: | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | !Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The 7th Guest|<span style="visibility: hidden; color: transparent;">0</span>7th Guest, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Polish, Portuguese (Portugal and Brazil), Russian, Spanish (Spain and Latin America), Swedish (some languages only support Text Only UI and subtitles) | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_7th_guest_25th_anniversary_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1044340}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The 11th Hour|11th Hour, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The 11th Hour|11th Hour, The]] | ||
Line 817: | Line 684: | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|255940}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|255940}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[ | | width="25%" | [[Alimardan's Mischief]] | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|694420}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Alimardan Meets Merlin]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|694430}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Blade Runner|Blade Runner]] | | width="25%" | [[Blade Runner|Blade Runner]] | ||
Line 840: | Line 712: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/East/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Colour/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Black_Circle/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Blue_Madonna/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Amber/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Cold/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 10: Bosch's Damnation]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Bosch/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 11: Shades Of Black]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Shades/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 12: Profound Red]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Profound/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 13: The Birdwatcher]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Birdwatcher/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 14: The Fall of April]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/April/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 15: Geospots]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Geospots/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Clandestiny]] | | width="25%" | [[Clandestiny]] | ||
Line 894: | Line 796: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Other_Adventure_Soft_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Other_Adventure_Soft_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Eric the Unready]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/eric_the_unready}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1006450}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Eye of the Beholder Pack (Forgotten Realms - The Archives - Collection One):<br /> | | width="25%" | Eye of the Beholder Pack (Forgotten Realms - The Archives - Collection One):<br /> | ||
Line 916: | Line 823: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/five-amulets/id1219616792 iTunes] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/five-amulets/id1219616792 iTunes] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[FoxTail]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|581360}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | | width="25%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | ||
Line 957: | Line 869: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|245390}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|245390}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | | width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | ||
Line 967: | Line 874: | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Jack Orlando: A Cinematic Adventure]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, German, Polish, Russian | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/jack_orlando_a_cinematic_adventure_dc}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|253960}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control|James Peris: Sin licencia ni control - Edición definitiva]] | | width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control|James Peris: Sin licencia ni control - Edición definitiva]] | ||
Line 973: | Line 885: | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|1243010}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|1243010}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A. | | width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/julia_among_the_stars}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|257690}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/julia_among_the_stars}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|257690}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom The Far Reaches]] | | width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.: Untold]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|360340}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom: The Far Reaches]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kingdom_the_far_reaches}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kingdom_the_far_reaches}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|700880}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | ||
Line 992: | Line 909: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 929: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | Les Manley in: Lost in LA | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_lost_in_la}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Les Manley: Search For The King]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_search_for_the_king}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | Les Manley Bundle:<br /> | |||
*[[Les Manley: Search For The King]]<br /> | |||
*Les Manley in: Lost in L.A. | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_bundle}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Longest Journey]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_longest_journey}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | | width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | ||
Line 1,022: | Line 956: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Might and Magic® 6-pack Limited Edition: | | width="25%" | Might and Magic® 6-pack Limited Edition: | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 968: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Myst III: Exile]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_3_exile}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | | width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 978: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/personal_nightmare}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/personal_nightmare}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Qajary Cat]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|734080}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Return of the Phantom]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_of_the_phantom}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1299710}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | | width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 1,013: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | | width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | ||
Line 1,096: | Line 1,033: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Silent Footsteps]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|780740}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,063: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | Spellcasting 1+2+3: | |||
*[[Spellcasting 101: Sorcerers get all the Girls]] | |||
*[[Spellcasting 201: The Sorcerer's Appliance]] | |||
*[[Steve Meretzky's Spellcasting 301: Spring Break]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/spellcasting_123}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1028460}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | | width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,091: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_judgment_rites}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_judgment_rites}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Superhero League of Hoboken]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/superhero_league_of_hoboken}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1104470}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Timequest]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/timequest}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | | width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,110: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> | | width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> |
edits