79
edits
(add link to Freeware Games category) |
m (→Sierra Games: whoops) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. | Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. Not all games on this list are supported by ScummVM, please check the [https://www.scummvm.org/compatibility/ compatibility page] beforehand. | ||
Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | | width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Griffon Legend]] | |||
| width="25%" | Digital | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://syn9.thehideoutgames.com/index_backup.php?table=griffonlegend Developer's website]<br>[https://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Hugo's House of Horrors]] | | width="25%" | [[Hugo's House of Horrors]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 196: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_curse_of_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink| | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_curse_of_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|730830}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Dig]] | | width="25%" | [[The Dig]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 202: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dig}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|6040}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dig}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|6040}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Escape from Monkey Island]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/escape_from_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|730820}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | | width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 252: | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | !Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 282: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294540}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294540}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 287: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294550}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294550}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 292: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294570}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294570}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
Line 358: | Line 301: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294580}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294580}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | | width="25%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | ||
Line 379: | Line 317: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292780}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292780}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | ||
Line 394: | Line 327: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|317020}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|317020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292840}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292840}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 362: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294650}}<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294650}}<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 371: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|283920}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|283920}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
Line 464: | Line 382: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294660}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294660}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 387: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294670}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294670}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | ||
Line 489: | Line 397: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch & English | | width="25%" | Dutch & English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294710}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294710}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | ||
Line 499: | Line 402: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294720}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294720}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | ||
Line 523: | Line 421: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292280}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292280}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 427: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292300}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292300}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 700: | Line 532: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry]] (AGI+SCI) | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|763970}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 2]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765840}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765850}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765860}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res and hi-res) | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765910}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765890}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | | width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | ||
Line 738: | Line 600: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] 1+2 | | width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] 1+2 | ||
Line 757: | Line 614: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/quest_for_glory}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|502750}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/quest_for_glory}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|502750}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rise of the Dragon]] | | width="25%" | [[Rise of the Dragon]] | ||
Line 793: | Line 645: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/space_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/space_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Space Quest Collection:<br /> | | width="25%" | Space Quest Collection:<br /> | ||
Line 813: | Line 660: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/torins_passage}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/torins_passage}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com (Retail box)]<br /> | ||
[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspj.htm CDAccess.com (Jewel Case)] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 835: | Line 683: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|255940}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|255940}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Alimardan's Mischief]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|694420}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Alimardan Meets Merlin]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|694430}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Blade Runner|Blade Runner]] | | width="25%" | [[Blade Runner|Blade Runner]] | ||
Line 854: | Line 712: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/East/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Colour/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Black_Circle/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Blue_Madonna/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Amber/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Cold/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 10: Bosch's Damnation]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Bosch/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 11: Shades Of Black]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Shades/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 12: Profound Red]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Profound/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 13: The Birdwatcher]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Birdwatcher/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 14: The Fall of April]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/April/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 15: Geospots]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Geospots/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Clandestiny]] | | width="25%" | [[Clandestiny]] | ||
Line 935: | Line 823: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/five-amulets/id1219616792 iTunes] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/five-amulets/id1219616792 iTunes] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[FoxTail]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|581360}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | | width="25%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | ||
Line 976: | Line 869: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|245390}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|245390}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | | width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | ||
Line 986: | Line 874: | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Jack Orlando: A Cinematic Adventure]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, German, Polish, Russian | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/jack_orlando_a_cinematic_adventure_dc}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|253960}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control|James Peris: Sin licencia ni control - Edición definitiva]] | | width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control|James Peris: Sin licencia ni control - Edición definitiva]] | ||
Line 992: | Line 885: | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|1243010}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|1243010}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A. | | width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/julia_among_the_stars}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|257690}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/julia_among_the_stars}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|257690}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.: Untold]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|360340}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom: The Far Reaches]] | | width="25%" | [[Kingdom: The Far Reaches]] | ||
Line 1,011: | Line 909: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | ||
Line 1,036: | Line 929: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | Les Manley in: Lost in LA | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_lost_in_la}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Les Manley: Search For The King]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_search_for_the_king}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | Les Manley Bundle:<br /> | |||
*[[Les Manley: Search For The King]]<br /> | |||
*Les Manley in: Lost in L.A. | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_bundle}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Longest Journey]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_longest_journey}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | | width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 956: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Might and Magic® 6-pack Limited Edition: | | width="25%" | Might and Magic® 6-pack Limited Edition: | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 968: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Myst III: Exile]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_3_exile}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | | width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 983: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|734080}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|734080}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Return of the Phantom]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_of_the_phantom}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1299710}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | | width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | ||
Line 1,095: | Line 1,013: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | | width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | ||
Line 1,183: | Line 1,096: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/superhero_league_of_hoboken}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1104470}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/superhero_league_of_hoboken}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1104470}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Timequest]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/timequest}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | | width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,110: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> | | width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> |
edits