79
edits
Praetorian (talk | contribs) (→Other Games: Les Manley games on GOG) |
m (→Sierra Games: whoops) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. | Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. Not all games on this list are supported by ScummVM, please check the [https://www.scummvm.org/compatibility/ compatibility page] beforehand. | ||
Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_curse_of_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink| | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_curse_of_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|730830}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Dig]] | | width="25%" | [[The Dig]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dig}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|6040}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dig}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|6040}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Escape from Monkey Island]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/escape_from_monkey_island}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|730820}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | | width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | ||
Line 527: | Line 532: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry]] (AGI+SCI) | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|763970}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 2]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765840}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765850}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765860}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res and hi-res) | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765910}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|765890}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | | width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | ||
Line 839: | Line 874: | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Jack Orlando: A Cinematic Adventure]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, German, Polish, Russian | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/jack_orlando_a_cinematic_adventure_dc}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|253960}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control|James Peris: Sin licencia ni control - Edición definitiva]] | | width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control|James Peris: Sin licencia ni control - Edición definitiva]] | ||
Line 895: | Line 935: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_lost_in_la}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_lost_in_la}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[ | | width="25%" | [[Les Manley: Search For The King]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 901: | Line 941: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Les Manley Bundle:<br /> | | width="25%" | Les Manley Bundle:<br /> | ||
*[[ | *[[Les Manley: Search For The King]]<br /> | ||
*Les Manley in: Lost in L.A. | *Les Manley in: Lost in L.A. | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_bundle}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_bundle}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Longest Journey]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_longest_journey}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | | width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | ||
Line 923: | Line 968: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Myst III: Exile]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_3_exile}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | | width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | ||
Line 933: | Line 983: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|734080}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|734080}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Return of the Phantom]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_of_the_phantom}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1299710}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,096: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/superhero_league_of_hoboken}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1104470}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/superhero_league_of_hoboken}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1104470}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Timequest]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/timequest}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | | width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] |
edits