2,207
edits
m (Add anchor to AGS link) |
m (Fixed sorting in AGS games) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| width="25%" | [https://archive.org/details/hugos_house_of_horrors_12s Internet Archive] | | width="25%" | [https://archive.org/details/hugos_house_of_horrors_12s Internet Archive] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | Leeward - Episode 1 | ||
| width="25%" | Digital | | width="25%" | Digital | ||
| width="25%" | English, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, Spanish | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | | width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | Suli: Fallen Harmony | ||
| width="25%" | Digital | | width="25%" | Digital | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French | ||
Line 941: | Line 941: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2392160}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2392160}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | The Adventures of Fatman | | width="25%" | The Adventures of Fatman | ||
Line 957: | Line 947: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|395250}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|395250}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Al Emmo | | width="25%" | The Adventures of The Black Hawk | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2664930}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Al_Emmo_And_The_Lost_Dutchman%27s_Mine|Al Emmo And The Lost Dutchman's Mine]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows, Linux | | width="25%" | Windows, Linux | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 1,022: | Line 1,017: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1298280}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://captaind.itch.io/captain-disaster-in-death-has-a-million-stomping-boots itch.io] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1298280}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://captaind.itch.io/captain-disaster-in-death-has-a-million-stomping-boots itch.io] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | The Castle | | width="25%" | [[The Castle]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows, Linux | | width="25%" | Windows, Linux | ||
| width="25%" | English, German, Spanish, Italian | | width="25%" | English, German, Spanish, Italian | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,027: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_cat_lady}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|253110}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_cat_lady}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|253110}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | The Charnel House Trilogy | | width="25%" | [[The Charnel House Trilogy]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,045: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|551840}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|551840}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Detective Gallo | | width="25%" | [[Detective Gallo]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Russian | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Russian | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,055: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/downfall_redux}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|364390}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/downfall_redux}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|364390}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Dreams in the Witch House | | width="25%" | [[Dreams in the Witch House]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/dreams_in_the_witch_house}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1902850}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/dreams_in_the_witch_house}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1902850}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Dustbowl | | width="25%" | [[Dustbowl]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 1,075: | Line 1,070: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_excavation_of_hobs_barrow}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1182310}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_excavation_of_hobs_barrow}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1182310}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Feria d'Arles | | width="25%" | [[Feria d'Arles]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 1,099: | Line 1,094: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2475980}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://pierre-gilhodes.itch.io/gobliiins5 Itch.io] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2475980}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://pierre-gilhodes.itch.io/gobliiins5 Itch.io] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[A Golden Wake]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows, Macintosh, Linux | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/a_golden_wake}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|307570}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Graceward | | width="25%" | Graceward | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,120: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1206350}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1206350}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Just Ignore Them | | width="25%" | [[Just Ignore Them]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Polish, Russian, Turkish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Polish, Russian, Turkish | ||
Line 1,139: | Line 1,139: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|595560}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://shaun9991.itch.io/legend-of-hand Itch.io] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|595560}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://shaun9991.itch.io/legend-of-hand Itch.io] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | The Legend of Skye | |||
| width="25%" | Windows, Linux | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2314850}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[https://pointpixeladventures.itch.io/the-legend-of-skye Itch.io] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Mage's Initiation: Reign of the Elements | | width="25%" | Mage's Initiation: Reign of the Elements | ||
Line 1,170: | Line 1,175: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/order_of_the_thorne_the_kings_challenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|425600}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/order_of_the_thorne_the_kings_challenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|425600}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Perfect Tides | | width="25%" | [[Perfect Tides]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows, Macintosh | | width="25%" | Windows, Macintosh | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 1,185: | Line 1,190: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/primordia}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|227000}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/primordia}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|227000}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Puzzle Bots | | width="25%" | [[Puzzle Bots]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
Line 1,244: | Line 1,249: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/sumatra_fate_of_yandi}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|610900}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/sumatra_fate_of_yandi}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|610900}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[A Tale Of Two Kingdoms]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows, Linux | |||
| width="25%" | English, German, Hungarian | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/a_tale_of_two_kingdoms}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|603870}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Tales | | width="25%" | Tales | ||
Line 1,366: | Line 1,376: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/crusader_no_remorse}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/crusader_no_remorse}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Death of Erin Myers|Death of Erin Myers, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1064660}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Deja Vu|Déjà Vu: MacVenture Series]] | | width="25%" | [[Deja Vu|Déjà Vu: MacVenture Series]] | ||
Line 1,376: | Line 1,391: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|343830}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|343830}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Dr. Doyle - Mystery Of The Cloche Hat]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|574420}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Elvira: Mistress of the Dark]] | | width="25%" | [[Elvira: Mistress of the Dark]] | ||
Line 1,423: | Line 1,443: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_feeble_files}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_feeble_files}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Finding Hope]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, Russian | |||
| width="25%" | [https://www.bigfishgames.com/us/en/games/5960/finding-hope Big Fish Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Five Magical Amulets]] | | width="25%" | [[Five Magical Amulets]] | ||
Line 1,494: | Line 1,519: | ||
| width="25%" | English, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1243010}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1243010}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[James Peris 2: The Fountain of Eternal Drunkenness]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, Spanish | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|2290450}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Journeyman Project: Pegasus Prime]] | | width="25%" | [[The Journeyman Project: Pegasus Prime]] | ||
Line 1,643: | Line 1,673: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|298140}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | | width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | ||
Line 1,736: | Line 1,771: | ||
| width="25%" | English, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Polish, Japanese (text only) | | width="25%" | English, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Polish, Japanese (text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/syberia_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|46510}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[{{ZoomLink|product/syberia-2}} Zoom-platform.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/syberia_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|46510}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[{{ZoomLink|product/syberia-2}} Zoom-platform.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Thimbleweed Park]] | |||
| width="25%" | macOS, Windows, Linux, Xbox, Switch, iOS, PS4, Android | |||
| width="25%" | English, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Russian | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|569860}} Steam] (digital copy)<br />[{{GOGLink|game/thimbleweed_park}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://store.epicgames.com/en-US/p/thimbleweed-park Epic Games Store] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.microsoft.com/en-US/store/p/Thimbleweed-Park/9NBLGGH40DCM Xbox] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/thimbleweed-park-switch Switch] (digital copy)<br />[https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/thimbleweed-park/id1228969539?mt=8 iOS] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.playstation.com/en-us/games/thimbleweed-park-ps4/ PS4] (digital copy)<br />[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.terribletoybox.thimbleweedparkandroid&hl=en Android] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Timequest]] | | width="25%" | [[Timequest]] | ||
Line 1,794: | Line 1,834: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|343810}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|343810}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Voyeur|Voyeur]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|1414500}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Waxworks]] | | width="25%" | [[Waxworks]] |
edits