234
edits
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || Tab || Open inventory || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | | In game || Tab || Open inventory || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | ||
|} | |||
=== [[Red Comrades 0.2: Operation F.]] === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key (menu is also accessible with "O" key) | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || I || Open inventory || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_UP | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || M / TAB / F1 || Open map || Alias || JOY_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || L / 1 || Look At action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || W / 2 || Walk action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || G / 3 || Pick Up action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || U / 4 || Use action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || T / 5 || Talk action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || C / 6 || Use Chapayev action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || A || (Only in demo 2015) Warps to "data\scenes\animtest\animtest.scene" (which is a misprint, data.dcp does not have "data\" path prefix) || Disabled, need Game.DebugMode == true || | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Q || (Only in demo 2015) Set internal quest counter to 60 (unlocking banya talk with Anka) || Disabled, need Game.DebugMode == true || | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Backspace || (Only in demo 2015) Prints some debug data || Disabled, need Game.DebugMode == true || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,604: | Line 1,634: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | === Way of Love: Sub Zero === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | ! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
| Anytime || Standard controls | | Anytime || Standard controls | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || Space || Show hint icons || Nice to have || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || F10 || Use default menu || Nice to have || MOUSE_WHEEL_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | | In game || F11 || Use alternative menu || Nice to have || MOUSE_WHEEL_UP | ||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Home || Warp to debug room || Does not work, there is no scenes\debugroom\debugroom.scene || N/A | |||
|} | |||
== 2.5D games with text input required for user name / saved game description only == | |||
=== Art of Murder: FBI Confidential === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || F1 || Show scene geometry || Disabled, need debg == True || | | In game || F1 || Show scene geometry || Disabled, need debg == True || | ||
Line 1,842: | Line 1,888: | ||
|- style="background:grey" | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || Up || Walk backward || Disabled, direct_control.script is unused || | | In game || Up || Walk backward || Disabled, direct_control.script is unused || | ||
|} | |||
=== Stroke of Fate dilogy === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Mouse wheel up || Camera zoom out || Alias || PAGEUP / JOY_UP | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Mouse wheel down || Camera zoom in || Alias || PAGEDOWN / JOY_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || M / Shift+M || Open map || Alias || JOY_LEFT | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || N / Shift+N || Open notes || Alias || JOY_RIGHT | |||
|- style="background:pink" | |||
| In game || Shift+C || Force drawing cursor || Debug || N/A | |||
|- style="background:pink" | |||
| In game || Shift+F || Warp to mouse cursor || Debug || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Up || Walk forward || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Down || Walk backward || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Left || Turn left || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Right || Turn right || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Up || Move up || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Down || Move down || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Left || Move left || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Right || Move right || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Q / F2 || Move higher || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || A / NumPad 1 || Move lower || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Insert || Turn left || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || <Keycode 61?!> || Turn right || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || B / NumPad 2 || Add everything to blog in SoF1, Disable random node in SoF2 || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || D / NumPad 4 || Change shadow type || Disabled, if(DEBUG or DEMO) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || G / NumPad 7 || Free actors list || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || I / NumPad 9 || Test animation and render || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || R / F3 || Switch language || Disabled, if(DEMO) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || S / F4 || Trace actor position || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || T / F5 || Toggle camera || Disabled, if(DEBUG or DEMO) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || P / Shift+P || Toggle eyepatch model || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 0 || Change model: "hide" / "crouch" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 1 || Change model: default, PIXEL_STEP /= 2 || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 2 || Change model: "sit", PIXEL_STEP *= 2 || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 3 || Change model: "heil" / "zieg" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 4 || Toggle active || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 5 || Change model: "action" / "knock" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 6 || Change model: "give" / "hit" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 6 || Change model: "give" / "hit" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 7 || Change model: "shidle" / "shout" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 8 || Change model: "take" / "grab" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 9 || Change model: other || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Space || Toggle scene geometry || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits