234
edits
(fix link) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Unofficial WME 1.x builds || List of exported mathods and symbols is very similar to official, but build date is strange || Lots of 2D & 2.5D games | | Unofficial WME 1.x builds || List of exported mathods and symbols is very similar to official, but build date is strange || Lots of 2D & 2.5D games | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| WME 1.x fork || Similar to WME 1.x, but has extra methods || | | WME 1.x fork || Similar to WME 1.x, but has hacks or extra methods || Three known games | ||
|- style="background:blue" | |- style="background:blue" | ||
| WME Kinjal Edition builds || See http://forum.dead-code.org/index.php?topic=4025.0 for changelog || Zero known games | | WME Kinjal Edition builds || See http://forum.dead-code.org/index.php?topic=4025.0 for changelog || Zero known games | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| WME Lite builds || Unmodified WME Lite from repo || Zero known games | | WME Lite builds || Unmodified WME Lite from repo || Zero known games | ||
|- style="background:pink" | |- style="background:pink" | ||
| WME Lite fork | | WME Lite fork for J.U.L.I.A. series || Based of WME Lite, but has extra methods || Two known games | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite fork | | WME Lite fork for Foxtail series || Based of WME Lite, but has extra methods, and also Video removed || One known game | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.6.1 || May 20 2006 || [[Five Lethal Demons]] || || | | WME 1.x || 1.6.1 || May 20 2006 || [[Five Lethal Demons]] || || | ||
|- style="background:green" | |- style="background:green" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.7.0 || Jan 21 2007 || Wintermute Engine Technology Demo 1.2 || || | | WME 1.x || 1.7.0 || Jan 21 2007 || [[Conspiração Dumont]], Wintermute Engine Technology Demo 1.2 || || | ||
|- style="background:green" | |- style="background:green" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.7.1 || Feb 11 2007 || || Zbang! The Game || | | WME 1.x || 1.7.1 || Feb 11 2007 || || Zbang! The Game || | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.7.2.1 || Jun 1 2007 || || Limbo of the Lost || Hotfix? Function list is same as 1.7.2 | | WME 1.x || 1.7.2.1 || Jun 1 2007 || || Limbo of the Lost || Hotfix? Function list is same as 1.7.2 | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
| WME 1.x || 1.7.93 || Aug 18 2007 || || Sunrise || Modified WME 1.x, File() returns hardcoded data for some paths | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.7.94 || Sep 9 2007 || [[Beyond the Threshold]] || || Beta build? Function list is same as 1.8.0 | | WME 1.x || 1.7.94 || Sep 9 2007 || [[Beyond the Threshold]] || || Beta build? Function list is same as 1.8.0 | ||
Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
| Kinjal Edition || 1.9.0.0 || Nov 21 2011 || [[Pole Chudes]] || || Heavily modified Kinjal Edition 1.4, lots of methods added | | Kinjal Edition || 1.9.0.0 || Nov 21 2011 || [[Pole Chudes]] || || Heavily modified Kinjal Edition 1.4, lots of methods added | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Jul 18 2011 | | WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Jul 18 2011 || [[J.U.L.I.A.]] || || Beta build? Function list is same as 1.9.3 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.9.1 || Jan 18 2012 || [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] || || Beta build? Function list is same as 1.9.3 | | WME 1.x || 1.9.1 || Jan 18 2012 || [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] || || Beta build? Function list is same as 1.9.3 | ||
|- style="background:green" | |- style="background:green" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Jul 19 2012 || [[Alimardan's Mischief]], [[Alimardan Meets Merlin]], [[Boredom of Agustin Cordes]], [[Dr. Doyle | | WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Jul 19 2012 || [[Alimardan's Mischief]], [[Alimardan Meets Merlin]], [[Boredom of Agustin Cordes]], [[Dr. Doyle - Mystery Of The Cloche Hat]], [[Hor]], [[K'NOSSOS]], [[One Helluva Day]], [[Silent Footsteps]], [[Reversion - The Escape]], [[Reversion - The Meeting]], [[Space Invaders]] || Alpha Polaris || Latest official 1.x build | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Jun 11 2013 || [[Helga Deep In Trouble]] || || Self-built? Modified? | | WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Jun 11 2013 || [[Helga Deep In Trouble]] || || Self-built? Modified? | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Apr 2 2014 || [[Oknytt]] || || | | WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || Apr 2 2014 || [[Oknytt]] || || Modified WME 1.x ??? Gamma methods added | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || May 27 2014 || || The Lost Crown: A Ghost Hunting Adventure || Self-built? Modified? | | WME 1.x || 1.9.3 || May 27 2014 || || The Lost Crown: A Ghost Hunting Adventure || Self-built? Modified? | ||
Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
| WME Lite || 1.0.0.0 || Sep 12 2014 || [[J.U.L.I.A.: Untold]] || || Modified WME Lite, Game.QueryWindow("interface") added | | WME Lite || 1.0.0.0 || Sep 12 2014 || [[J.U.L.I.A.: Untold]] || || Modified WME Lite, Game.QueryWindow("interface") added | ||
|- style="background:pink" | |- style="background:pink" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.0.0.0 || Jan 6 2017 || | | WME Lite || 1.0.0.0 || Jan 6 2017 || [[J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars]] || || Modified WME Lite, lots of methods added | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.2.230.0 || Feb 17 2018 || [[ | | WME Lite || 1.2.230.0 || Feb 17 2018 || [[FoxTail]] || || Heavily modified WME Lite, lots of methods added | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.2.304.0 || Mar 18 2018 || [[ | | WME Lite || 1.2.304.0 || Mar 18 2018 || [[FoxTail]] || || Heavily modified WME Lite, lots of methods added | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.2.362.0 || May 29 2018 || [[ | | WME Lite || 1.2.362.0 || May 29 2018 || [[FoxTail]] || || Heavily modified WME Lite, lots of methods added | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.2.527.0 || Jan 11 2019 || [[ | | WME Lite || 1.2.527.0 || Jan 11 2019 || [[FoxTail]] || || Heavily modified WME Lite, lots of methods added | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.2.896.0 || Apr 27 2020 || [[ | | WME Lite || 1.2.896.0 || Apr 27 2020 || [[FoxTail]] || || Heavily modified WME Lite, lots of methods added, different opcodes | ||
|- style="background:orange" | |- style="background:orange" | ||
| WME Lite || 1.2.902.0 || May 13 2020 || [[ | | WME Lite || 1.2.902.0 || May 13 2020 || [[FoxTail]] || || Heavily modified WME Lite, lots of methods added, different opcodes |
edits