2,195
edits
(tested games update) |
(tested games update) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Back to the Future Part III - Timeline Of Monkey Island]] | |[[The Fan Game - Back to the Future Part III - Timeline Of Monkey Island]] | ||
|bttf3 | |tfg-bttf3 | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Back to the Future Part IV - The Multitasking Crystal]] | |[[The Fan Game - Back to the Future Part IV - The Multitasking Crystal]] | ||
|bttf4 | |tfg-bttf4 | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Back to the Future Part V - Multidimensional Space-Timelines]] | |[[The Fan Game - Back to the Future Part V - Multidimensional Space-Timelines]] | ||
|bttf5 | |tfg-bttf5 | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'll Be Back to the Future With A Terminator]] | |[[The Fan Game - I'll Be Back to the Future With A Terminator]] | ||
|bttfwat | |tfg-bttfwat | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
Line 831: | Line 831: | ||
|fayeking | |fayeking | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Featherweight]] | |[[Featherweight]] | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,057: | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |||
|[[IAMJASON]] | |||
|iamjason | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[iD]] | |||
|id | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Indiana Rodent and the Raiders of the Lost Cheese]] | |||
|indianarodent | |||
|Broken | |||
|Crashes silently after the introduction | |||
|- | |||
|[[Indiana Jones - Coming of Age]] | |||
|indycomingofage | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Indiana Jones and the Crown of Salomon (Italian)]] | |||
|indycositalianver | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable with minor text glitches. [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12972 Bugreport] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indiana Jones and the Passage of Saints]] | |[[Indiana Jones and the Passage of Saints]] | ||
Line 1,068: | Line 1,093: | ||
|Completable. Some annoying pathfinding issues | |Completable. Some annoying pathfinding issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Infection I - The ship]] | ||
| | |infectionitheship | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Inside Monkey Island]] | ||
| | |insidemonkeyisland | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Inside Monkey Island: 2nd chapter]] | ||
| | |insidemonkeyisland2 | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Inspector Gismoe]] | ||
| | |inspectorgismoe | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Into The Light]] | ||
| | |intothelight | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Invincible Island]] | ||
| | |invincibleisland | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ISOS]] | ||
| | |isos | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[If On A Winter's Night, Four Travelers]] | ||
| | |ioawn4t | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | |Completable, with some graphical glitches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[I walked a path]] | ||
| | |iwalkedapath | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[I want out!]] | ||
|iwantout | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable. Minor text glitches | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[IWWHIIWWHITOMIROTPG: The Game!]] | ||
| | |iwwhiiwwhitomirotpgthegame | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Kathy Rain]] | ||
| | |kathyrain | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | |Completable, with some graphical glitches [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12982 Bugreport] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[King's Quest II (AGDI)|King's Quest II: Romancing The Stones]] | ||
| | |kq2agdi | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Artificing issue in intro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Tale of Lonkey Island]] | ||
| | |lonkeyisland | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Felt a bit slow at times. There may be some issue with the Wak-A-Rat mini game and with the language selection. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lucas Maniac!]] | ||
| | |lucasmaniac | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | |Inventory scrolling is clunky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Maniac Mansion Deluxe]] | ||
| | |maniacmansiondeluxe | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Monkey Island 5: The Return of LeChuck]] | ||
| | |mi5thereturnoflechuck | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MI:Bad Day to be Dead|Monkey Island: Bad Day to be Dead]] | ||
| | |mibaddaytobedead | ||
| | |Broken | ||
| | |Crashes silently during the introduction. Videos don't work | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MI:Carnival of the Damned|Monkey Island: Carnival of the Damned]] | ||
| | |micarnivalofthedamned | ||
| | |Broken | ||
| | |Won't start | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MMM 001: Geschwisterliebe|Maniac Mansion Mania 001: Geschwisterliebe]] | ||
| | |mmm1 | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Latest version is completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MMM 002: Unruhen|Maniac Mansion Mania 002: Unruhen]] | ||
| | |mmm2 | ||
| | |Bugged | ||
| | |Due to pathfinding bug, accessing the lower floor may require multiple clicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MMM 008: Die Abfuhr|Maniac Mansion Mania 008: Die Abfuhr]] | ||
| | |mmm8 | ||
|Bugged | |||
|Due to pathfinding bug, accessing the lower floor may require multiple clicks | |||
|- | |||
|[[MMM 009: Radioaktiv|Maniac Mansion Mania 009: Radioaktiv]] | |||
|mmm9 | |||
|Bugged | |||
|Due to pathfinding bug, accessing the lower floor may require multiple clicks | |||
|- | |||
|[[MMM 015: Ortmaschine|Maniac Mansion Mania 015: Ortmaschine]] | |||
|mmm15 | |||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[MMM 016: Meteor Family - Die Rückkehr des Meteoriten|Maniac Mansion Mania 016: Meteor Family - Die Rückkehr des Meteoriten]] | ||
| | |mmm16 | ||
|Bugged | |||
|Due to pathfinding bug, accessing the lower floor may require multiple clicks | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mord im Laufrad]] | |||
|mordimlaufrad | |||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[My Burden to Keep]] | ||
| | |myburdentokeep | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Off The Clock]] | |||
|offtheclock | |||
|Broken | |||
|Won't start | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Resonance]] | ||
| | |resonance | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable. Scalers may interfere with ingame rain effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sepulchre]] | ||
| | |sepulchre | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shardlight]] | ||
| | |shardlight | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |First five minutes work fine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Space Quest II VGA]] | ||
| | |sq2vga | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Space Quest IV.5 - Roger Wilco And The Voyage Home]] | ||
| | |sq45 | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Space Quest Minus 1: Decisions of the Elders]] | ||
| | |sqdote | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
| | |Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Space Quest - A Son of Xenon]] | ||
| | |sqdote2 | ||
| | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Space Quest: Incinerations]] | |||
|sqinc | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Quest: Vohaul Strikes Back]] | |||
| | |sqvsb | ||
|Good | |||
|- | |Completable | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Suspicious Mind]] | ||
|[[ | |suspiciousmind | ||
|- | |Good | ||
|[[ | |Completable. Must "force text antialiasing" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[The Adventures of Fatman]] | ||
|- | |theadventuresoffatman | ||
|[[ | |Good | ||
| | | | ||
|[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[The Cat Lady]] | ||
|[[ | |thecatlady | ||
|- | |Bugged | ||
|[[ | |GOG version is extremely slow. Keystrokes often undetected. Almost unplayable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Time Gentlemen, Please]] | ||
|- | |timegentlemenplease | ||
|[[ | |Good | ||
| | |Some graphical issues [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12925 Bugreport] | ||
|[ | |- | ||
|- | |[[Urban Witch Story]] | ||
|urbanwitchstory | |||
|Good | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Whispers of a Machine]] | |||
|whispersofamachine | |||
|Bugged | |||
|Multiple graphics issues. Uses a modified AGS interpreter. [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12518 Bugreport] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zak McKracken and the Alien Mindbenders - repixeled]] | |||
|zakrepixeled | |||
|Good | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The New Adventures of Zak McKracken]] | |||
|zak2 | |||
|Broken | |||
|Uses custom resources and interpreter. [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12525 Bugreport] | |||
|} | |||
== Untested games == | |||
The following games could work but are still untested. | |||
Feel free to try any of the games in this list and then report your findings. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:100%" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
!Game Name!!Target Name!!Status!!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[1213 Episode 1]]||1213||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[15 Minutes]]||15minutes||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2034 A.C. (After Canada)]]||2034acaftercanada1||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[2034 A.C. (After Canada) II]]||2034acaftercanada2||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[A Better Mouse Trap]]||abettermousetrap||Untested||None | |[[24 Hours]]||24hours||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[3 GEEKS]]||3geeks||Untested||Commercial game | |||
|- | |||
|[[3piggiesAlpha|3 piggies Alpha]]||3piggiesalpha||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[4 of Clubs]]||4ofclubs||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[5-O'clock Lock]]||5oclocklock||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[6 Days A Sacrifice]]||6daysasacrifice||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[6mornings]]||6mornings||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[7 Days A Skeptic]]||7daysaskeptic||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[9 Months In]]||9monthsin||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aazor]]||aazor||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abducted]]||abducted||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abduction]]||abduction||Untested||None | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Better Mouse Trap]]||abettermousetrap||Untested||None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Absent]]||absent||Untested||None | |[[Absent]]||absent||Untested||None | ||
Line 1,598: | Line 1,678: | ||
|[[Broken Windows - Chapter 3]] | |[[Broken Windows - Chapter 3]] | ||
|brokenwindows3 | |brokenwindows3 | ||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bruises]] | |||
|bruises | |||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BSG78 - Unexpected at the Rising Star]]|| | |[[BSG78 - Unexpected at the Rising Star]]||bsg78||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BTD]]||btd||Untested||None | |[[BTD]]||btd||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,000: | Line 2,085: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyde and Seek]]||hydeandseek||Untested||None | |[[Hyde and Seek]]||hydeandseek||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I forgot...]]||iforgot||Untested||None | |[[I forgot...]]||iforgot||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,016: | Line 2,097: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I'm not crazy, right? - The Well]]||imnotcrazyrightthewell||Untested||None | |[[I'm not crazy, right? - The Well]]||imnotcrazyrightthewell||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Infection_Ep_II]]||infectionep2||Untested||None | |[[Infection_Ep_II]]||infectionep2||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inferno]]||inferno||Untested||None | |[[Inferno]]||inferno||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,033: | Line 2,104: | ||
|[[Infinite Monkeys]]||infinitemonkeys||Untested||None | |[[Infinite Monkeys]]||infinitemonkeys||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Integer Battleship]]||integerbattleship||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intergalactic Space Pancake!]]||intergalacticspacepancake||Untested||None | |||
|[[Intergalactic Space Pancake!]]||intergalacticspacepancake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ISN: Kill!]]||isnkill||Untested||None | |[[ISN: Kill!]]||isnkill||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[It's a Bugs Life]]||itsabugslife||Untested||None | |[[It's a Bugs Life]]||itsabugslife||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacob]]||jacob||Untested||None | |[[Jacob]]||jacob||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,176: | Line 2,227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LA LLAVE Y FABIAN SHONES]]||lallaveyfabianshones||Untested||None | |[[LA LLAVE Y FABIAN SHONES]]||lallaveyfabianshones||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[La Maleta]] | |||
|lamaleta | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lamplight City]]||lamplightcity||Untested||Commercial game | |[[Lamplight City]]||lamplightcity||Untested||Commercial game | ||
Line 2,590: | Line 2,646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mon Cul!]]||moncul||Untested||None | |[[Mon Cul!]]||moncul||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[A Clone of Monkey Island]] | |||
|monkeyklon | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monkeys to the Moon]]||monkeystothemoon||Untested||None | |[[Monkeys to the Moon]]||monkeystothemoon||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,654: | Line 2,715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nelly Cootalot: Spoonbeaks Ahoy! HD]]||nellycootalot-hd||Untested||None | |[[Nelly Cootalot: Spoonbeaks Ahoy! HD]]||nellycootalot-hd||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[Neos Aires 2070]] | |||
|neosaires2070 | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neofeud]]||neofeud||Untested||Commercial game | |[[Neofeud]]||neofeud||Untested||Commercial game | ||
Line 2,782: | Line 2,848: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paul Quest]]||paulquest||Untested||None | |[[Paul Quest]]||paulquest||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[Paul Romano - Recollection]] | |||
|paulromano | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pennis: The Ultimate in Pong!]]||pennistheultimateinpong||Untested||None | |[[Pennis: The Ultimate in Pong!]]||pennistheultimateinpong||Untested||None | ||
Line 3,036: | Line 3,107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rode Quest 2]]||rodequest2||Untested||None | |[[Rode Quest 2]]||rodequest2||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[Rogue]] | |||
|rogue | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rogue State]]||roguestate||Untested||Commercial game | |[[Rogue State]]||roguestate||Untested||Commercial game | ||
Line 3,044: | Line 3,120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RON: Time Out Intro]]||rontimeoutintro||Untested||None | |[[RON: Time Out Intro]]||rontimeoutintro||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[MMM - Hollywood Special 2011 - Ronville VIper]] | |||
|ronvilleviper | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Room of fear]]||roomoffear||Untested||None | |[[Room of fear]]||roomoffear||Untested||None | ||
Line 3,189: | Line 3,270: | ||
|[[Snakes on a plane!]]||snakesonaplane||Untested||None | |[[Snakes on a plane!]]||snakesonaplane||Untested||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sniper and spotter serving the motherland]]|| | |[[Sniper and spotter serving the motherland]]||snipermotherland||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sniper and spotter being patriotic]] | |||
|sniperpatriotic | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[May the Best Snowman Eat a Carrot]]||snowmaneatcarrot||Untested||None | |[[May the Best Snowman Eat a Carrot]]||snowmaneatcarrot||Untested||None | ||
Line 3,354: | Line 3,440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The BAD day in year]]||tbdiy||Untested||None | |[[The BAD day in year]]||tbdiy||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tea for Two - A Detective Logans Case]] | |||
|teafortwo | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Teamwork]]||teamwork||Untested||None | |[[Teamwork]]||teamwork||Untested||None | ||
Line 3,376: | Line 3,467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Fan Game - The Pixel Has You - Disk 1]]||tfg-pixel||Untested||None | |[[The Fan Game - The Pixel Has You - Disk 1]]||tfg-pixel||Untested||None | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Fan Game - The Secret of Monkey Island Recoded]] | |||
|tfg-somi | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Fan Game - Saint Seiya - Galaxian Wars]] | |||
|tfg-ssgw | |||
|Untested | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Fan Game - Zak McKracken: A Mansion, a Meteor, and the Alien Mindbenders]]||tfg-zak2||Untested||None | |[[The Fan Game - Zak McKracken: A Mansion, a Meteor, and the Alien Mindbenders]]||tfg-zak2||Untested||None |
edits