155
edits
Rootfather (talk | contribs) (Created page with "ScummVM 2.6.0 release testing season will begin soon. Please see the testing guidelines on the main Release Testing page. The games in the list are the ones that require...") |
Neuromancer (talk | contribs) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ScummVM 2. | ScummVM 2.7.0 release testing season will begin soon. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. | ||
The games in the list are the ones that require special attention since they have changes in their engine, but test runs for any supported games not in the list are welcome. | The games in the list are the ones that require special attention since they have changes in their engine, but test runs for any supported games not in the list are welcome. | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||ScummVM Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||ScummVM Revision | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[ | |[[Soldier_Boyz|Soldier Boyz]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |GLK Scott Adams Interactive Fiction games (C64, ZX Spectrum)||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |GLK Scott Adams adventures 1-12 (TI99/4A)||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[ | |[[Obsidian|Obsidian]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[ | |[[Pink_Panther:_Passport_to_Peril|Pink Panther: Passport to Peril]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[ | |[[Pink_Panther:_Hokus_Pokus_Pink|Pink Panther: Hokus Pokus Pink]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |Driller (Space Station Oblivion)||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Halls of the Dead: Faery Tale Adventure I||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 66: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Little_Big_Adventure|Little Big Adventure]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |[[Little_Big_Adventure|Little Big Adventure]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Hades_Challenge|Hades Challenge]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|- style="background:#77ffff" | |||
|[[Marvel_Comics_Spider-Man:_The_Sinister_Six|Marvel Comics Spider-Man: The Sinister Six]]||German Edition||Unclear if completed. One significant issue, Bug #13587 (already fixed!)||WindlePoons||Linux - Siduction (Debian/Sid)||Debian latest Branch master build ScummVM 2.6.0pre99-gbdc149bd5e8 (Jun 16 2022 06:47:23) | |||
|- style="background:#77ffff" | |||
|[[The_11th_Hour|The 11th Hour]]||Steam Release||Completed with some minor issues listed in [https://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?p=97187#p97187]||alasker||Fedora Linux (Wayland)||branch-2-6 compilation on 13th June | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Clandestiny|Clandestiny]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Tender_Loving_Care|Tender Loving Care (CD-ROM Editions)]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|- style="background:#77ffff" | |||
|[[Uncle_Henry's_Playhouse|Uncle Henry's Playhouse]]||PC English||Played from start to finish. One minor issue found ([https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/13575 bug #13575])||TrivialBalderdash||macOS (Intel 64bit)||June 13 daily build | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Wetlands|Wetlands]]||N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Chewy:_Esc_from_F5|Chewy: Esc from F5]] | |||
|N/A||N/A||None||N/A||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 93: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||ScummVM Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||ScummVM Revision | ||
|} | |} |
edits