2,212
edits
(tested games update) |
(added space quest & others to tested) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Among Thorns]] | |[[Among Thorns]] | ||
|amongthorns | |amongthorns | ||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Night That Wouldn't End]] | |||
|anightthatwouldntend | |||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
Line 140: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Annie Android: Automated Affection]] | |[[Annie Android: Automated Affection]] | ||
|annieandroidautomatedaffection | |annieandroidautomatedaffection | ||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Place In The Sun]] | |||
|aplaceinthesun | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aractaur]] | |||
|aractaur | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Archeos]] | |||
|archeos | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Room Without You In It]] | |||
|aroomwithoutyou | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Second Face - The Eye of Geltz is watching Us]] | |||
|asecondface | |||
|Good | |||
|Character spacing in texts is sometimes off | |||
|- | |||
|[[Automation]] | |||
|automation | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awakener]] | |||
|awakener | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Walk in the Park]] | |||
|awalkinthepark | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Woman for All Seasons]] | |||
|awomanforallseasons | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Back Door Man]] | |||
|backdoorman | |||
|Good | |Good | ||
|Completable | |Completable | ||
Line 240: | Line 295: | ||
|Good | |Good | ||
|First five minutes work fine | |First five minutes work fine | ||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Space Quest II VGA]]||sq2vga||Good|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Quest IV.5 - Roger Wilco And The Voyage Home]] | |||
|sq45 | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Quest Minus 1: Decisions of the Elders]] | |||
|sqdote | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Space Quest - A Son of Xenon]]|| sqdote2||Good|| | |[[Space Quest - A Son of Xenon]]|| sqdote2||Good|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Space Quest | |[[Space Quest: Incinerations]] | ||
|sqinc | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Quest: Vohaul Strikes Back]] | |||
|sqvsb | |||
|Good | |||
|Completable | |||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[The Adventures of Fatman]]||theadventuresoffatman||Good|| | |[[The Adventures of Fatman]]||theadventuresoffatman||Good|| | ||
Line 440: | Line 515: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[An Eternity, Reflecting]]||aneternityreflecting||Untested||None | |[[An Eternity, Reflecting]]||aneternityreflecting||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A Night to Remember]]||anighttoremember||Untested||None | |[[A Night to Remember]]||anighttoremember||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Anna | |[[Anna]]||anna||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A Noble Game]]||anoblegame||Untested||None | |[[A Noble Game]]||anoblegame||Untested||None | ||
Line 456: | Line 529: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A pirates tale]]||apiratestale||Untested||None | |[[A pirates tale]]||apiratestale||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A Place Without Frontier]]||aplacewithoutfrontier||Untested||None | |[[A Place Without Frontier]]||aplacewithoutfrontier||Untested||None | ||
Line 469: | Line 540: | ||
|[[A Profound Journey]]||aprofoundjourney||Untested||None | |[[A Profound Journey]]||aprofoundjourney||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Arden's Vale]]||ardensvale||Untested||None | |||
|[[Arden's | |||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Ardent Fever]]||ardentfever||Untested||None | |[[Ardent Fever]]||ardentfever||Untested||None | ||
Line 480: | Line 547: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Armageddon Margaret]]||armageddonmargaret||Untested||None | |[[Armageddon Margaret]]||armageddonmargaret||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A Short Nightmare]]||ashortnightmare||Untested||None | |[[A Short Nightmare]]||ashortnightmare||Untested||None | ||
Line 516: | Line 579: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Au Naturel]]||aunaturel||Untested||None | |[[Au Naturel]]||aunaturel||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A very special dog]]||averyspecialdog||Untested||None | |[[A very special dog]]||averyspecialdog||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Awakening]]||awakening||Untested||None | |[[Awakening]]||awakening||Untested||None | ||
Line 528: | Line 587: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A walk in da tomb]]||awalkindatomb||Untested||None | |[[A walk in da tomb]]||awalkindatomb||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Away in a Tower]]||awayinatower||Untested||None | |[[Away in a Tower]]||awayinatower||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[A Xmas Eve Tale]]||axmasevetale||Untested||None | |[[A Xmas Eve Tale]]||axmasevetale||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Bad Bunker]]||badbunker||Untested||None | |[[Bad Bunker]]||badbunker||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,630: | Line 2,683: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Space Quest III VGA Preview]]||sq3vga||Untested||None | |[[Space Quest III VGA Preview]]||sq3vga||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Space Quest 5.5]]||sq55||Untested||None | |[[Space Quest 5.5]]||sq55||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[SQ Kubik (Get ready?)]]||sqkubikgetready||Untested||None | |[[SQ Kubik (Get ready?)]]||sqkubikgetready||Untested||None | ||
Line 2,660: | Line 2,707: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Space Quest Visual Novel]]||sqvn||Untested||None | |[[Space Quest Visual Novel]]||sqvn||Untested||None | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[SRAM 2 - Cinomeh's Revenge]]||sram2||Untested||None | |[[SRAM 2 - Cinomeh's Revenge]]||sram2||Untested||None |
edits