TrustedUser
2,147
edits
m (→Other Games: German version of Inherit the Earth from GOG.com is not supported (see bug #6428)) |
(→Other Games: Starship Titanic is also available on Steam) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | ||
The ScummVM team does not recommend any individual supplier of games and this list is for reference purposes only. The ScummVM project does get a cut from every purchase on | The ScummVM team does not recommend any individual supplier of games and this list is for reference purposes only. The ScummVM project does get a cut from every purchase on GOG.com through one of the links with the added affiliate referrer though. | ||
== Freeware Games == | == Freeware Games == | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| width="25%" | Floppy | | width="25%" | Floppy | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian & Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Mystery House]] | |||
| width="25%" | Floppy | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | | width="25%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 77: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6040/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6040/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/indiana_jones_and_the_last_crusade}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | | width="25%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 115: | ||
It is possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the special editions of [[The Secret of Monkey Island]] (available from [{{GOGLink|game/the_secret_of_monkey_island_special_edition}} GOG.com] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32360/ Steam]) and [[Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge]] (available from [{{GOGLink|game/monkey_island_2_special_edition_lechucks_revenge}} GOG.com] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32460/ Steam]) and make them playable via ScummVM. The process is described in [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=7671 this thread]. Do note that by using this method, only the classic mode is playable in ScummVM. | It is possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the special editions of [[The Secret of Monkey Island]] (available from [{{GOGLink|game/the_secret_of_monkey_island_special_edition}} GOG.com] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32360/ Steam]) and [[Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge]] (available from [{{GOGLink|game/monkey_island_2_special_edition_lechucks_revenge}} GOG.com] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32460/ Steam]) and make them playable via ScummVM. The process is described in [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=7671 this thread]. Do note that by using this method, only the classic mode is playable in ScummVM. | ||
It is also possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the remastered version of [[Day of the Tentacle]], as well as the "enhanced" (V2 DOS) version of Maniac Mansion (available from [{{GOGLink|game/day-of-the-tentacle-remastered}} GOG.com] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/388210/ Steam]) and make them playable via ScummVM using [http://quickandeasysoftware.net/software/doublefine-explorer DoubleFine Explorer]. Do note that by using this method, only the classic mode is playable in ScummVM. | |||
===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ||
Line 239: | Line 251: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/moonbase_commander}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://store.steampowered.com/app/254880/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/moonbase_commander}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://store.steampowered.com/app/254880/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 396: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292240/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292240/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | ||
Line 441: | Line 443: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/ | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/009730.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Harry and the Haunted House]] | | width="25%" | [[Harry and the Haunted House]] | ||
Line 457: | Line 459: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/litmondj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/litmondj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rugrats Adventure Game]] | | width="25%" | [[Rugrats Adventure Game]] | ||
Line 481: | Line 478: | ||
===Sierra Games=== | ===Sierra Games=== | ||
{| border="1" width="100%" | {| border="1" width="100%" | ||
| width="25%" | [[Codename: ICEMAN]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/codename_iceman}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Conquests_of_Camelot|Conquests of Camelot: The Search for the Grail]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/conquests_of_camelot}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Conquests_of_the_Longbow|Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/conquests_of_the_longbow}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Freddy Pharkas]] | |||
| width="25%" | DOS/Windows CD + DOS Floppy | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/freddy_pharkas_frontier_pharmacist}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Gabriel Knight]] | | width="25%" | [[Gabriel Knight]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
Line 511: | Line 528: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kings_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kings_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | King's Quest 7(+8):<br /> | |||
*[[King's Quest VII]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kings_quest_7_8}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Laura Bow: The Colonel's Bequest]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_colonels_bequest}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Dagger of Amon Ra|Laura Bow 2: The Dagger of Amon Ra]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_dagger_of_amon_ra}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Leisure Suit Larry 1-3,5,6<br /> | | width="25%" | Leisure Suit Larry 1-3,5,6<br /> | ||
Line 517: | Line 550: | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res) | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res and hi-res) | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry_love_for_sail}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Phantasmagoria]] | | width="25%" | [[Phantasmagoria]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 632: | ||
===Other Games=== | ===Other Games=== | ||
{| border="1" width="100%" | {| border="1" width="100%" | ||
| width="25%" | [[The 11th Hour|11th Hour, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_11th_hour}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The 7th Guest|7th Guest, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_7th_guest}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Broken Sword 1|Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars]] | | width="25%" | [[Broken Sword 1|Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
Line 602: | Line 650: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/brokens2pr.htm CDAccess.com]<br /> | | width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/brokens2pr.htm CDAccess.com]<br />[{{GOGLink|game/broken_sword_2__the_smoking_mirror}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
[{{GOGLink|game/broken_sword_2__the_smoking_mirror}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Broken Sword Trilogy:<br /> | | width="25%" | Broken Sword Trilogy:<br /> | ||
Line 611: | Line 658: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mastertronic.com/product/broken-sword-trilogy-download Mastertronic] (digital | | width="25%" | [http://www.mastertronic.com/product/broken-sword-trilogy-download Mastertronic] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 4: East Side Story]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 4: East Side Story]] | ||
Line 642: | Line 689: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Cold-Case-Summer:-a-Carol-Reed-Mistery-3869-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Cold-Case-Summer:-a-Carol-Reed-Mistery-3869-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Corrosion: Cold Winter Waiting]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Russian | |||
| width="25%" | [http://coldwinterwaiting.com/purchase_001.htm Viperante] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Elvira's Horror Pack:<br /> | | width="25%" | Elvira's Horror Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 658: | Line 710: | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows 4CD | | width="25%" | Windows 4CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_feeble_files}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_feeble_files}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 670: | Line 722: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Ghost-in-the-Sheet-578-48.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Ghost-in-the-Sheet-578-48.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | | width="25%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 701: | Line 745: | ||
*[[Hugo II: Whodunit?]]<br /> | *[[Hugo II: Whodunit?]]<br /> | ||
*[[Hugo III: Jungle of Doom]] | *[[Hugo III: Jungle of Doom]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS/Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.dgray.com/hwpage.htm Grey Design Associates] (digital copy)<br /> [{{GOGLink|game/the_hugo_trilogy}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://www.dgray.com/hwpage.htm Grey Design Associates] (digital copy)<br /> [{{GOGLink|game/the_hugo_trilogy}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | | width="25%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh | | width="25%" | Macintosh/MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | | width="25%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | ||
Line 712: | Line 756: | ||
| width="25%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | | width="25%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="25%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 721: | Line 765: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | | width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | ||
| width="25%" | Linux | | width="25%" | Linux/Mac OS X/Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 733: | Line 777: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | ||
[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom The Far Reaches]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kingdom_the_far_reaches}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | Linux/Mac OS X/Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/labyrinth_of_time_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://store.steampowered.com/app/266980 Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Lands of Lore]] | | width="25%" | [[Lands of Lore]] | ||
Line 748: | Line 801: | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Russian | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/last_express_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
[{{GOGLink|game/last_express_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Megapak 8: | | width="25%" | Megapak 8: | ||
Line 792: | Line 849: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/270570/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rex Nebular and the Cosmic Gender Bender]] | | width="25%" | [[Rex Nebular and the Cosmic Gender Bender]] | ||
Line 813: | Line 870: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.bigfishgames.com/download-games/17943/shaban/index.html Big Fish Games] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://www.bigfishgames.com/download-games/17943/shaban/index.html Big Fish Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Shine of a Star|Shine of a Star, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
Line 831: | Line 893: | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 844: | Line 906: | ||
| width="25%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=6950&PRODUCTID=69500000 BMT Micro] (digital copy or CD) | | width="25%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=6950&PRODUCTID=69500000 BMT Micro] (digital copy or CD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[ | | width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/starship_titanic}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
[{{GOGLink|game/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[ | | width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/467290 Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | | width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Polish | ||
| width="25%" | [ | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/356210 Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Toonstruck]] | | width="25%" | [[Toonstruck]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French, German | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/toonstrpr.htm CDAccess.com]<br /> | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/toonstrpr.htm CDAccess.com]<br />[{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
[{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Waxworks]] | | width="25%" | [[Waxworks]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French | | width="25%" | English, French, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/waxworks}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/waxworks}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- |