TrustedUser
567
edits
(adding developer of Backyard Baseball GBA) |
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (→Junior Sports games: Hyperlinking Yaga games) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Backyard Basketball aka Backyard NBA Basketball||2003||PS2||NON Scumm||Developed by SolWorks | |Backyard Basketball aka Backyard NBA Basketball||2003||PS2||NON Scumm||Developed by SolWorks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Basketball 2004||2003||PC||Yaga|| | |[[Backyard Basketball 2004]]||2003||PC||Yaga|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Backyard Football]] aka Backyard Football 2001||1999||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Backyard Football]] aka Backyard Football 2001||1999||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Backyard Football 2002]]||2001||PC, Mac||SCUMM||137 Bink Videos | |[[Backyard Football 2002]]||2001||PC, Mac||SCUMM||137 Bink Videos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Football 2004||2003||PC||Yaga|| | |[[Backyard Football 2004]]||2003||PC||Yaga|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Hockey||2002||PC||Yaga|| | |[[Backyard Hockey]]||2002||PC||Yaga|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Hockey||2003||GBA||NON Scumm 3D||Developed by Mistic Software | |Backyard Hockey||2003||GBA||NON Scumm 3D||Developed by Mistic Software | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Release Year||Platforms||Engine||Notes | |Game Name||Release Year||Platforms||Engine||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bear Stormin’]]||1993||PC||SCUMM|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise]]||1993||3DO, PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise]]||1993||3DO, PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | ||
Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
|Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet||2003||PS1||NON Scumm||Developed by Runecraft | |Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet||2003||PS1||NON Scumm||Developed by Runecraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pajama Sam | |[[Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff]]||2003||PC||Yaga|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pajama Sam: Games to Play on Any Day]]||2001||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Pajama Sam: Games to Play on Any Day]]||2001||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|[[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]]||1992||3DO, PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]]||1992||3DO, PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]]||1993||3DO, PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]]||1993||3DO, PC, Mac||SCUMM||The in-game arcade game was also released separately for free as Bear Stormin' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]]||1995||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]]||1995||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | ||
Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]]||2000||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | |[[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]]||2000||PC, Mac||SCUMM|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise||2003||PC||Yaga|| | |[[Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise]]||2003||PC||Yaga|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Putt-Putt's Fun Pack]]||1993||3DO, PC||SCUMM|| | |[[Putt-Putt's Fun Pack]]||1993||3DO, PC||SCUMM|| | ||
Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
|Backyard Hockey 2005||2004||PC||NON Scumm 3D|| | |Backyard Hockey 2005||2004||PC||NON Scumm 3D|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Skateboarding||2004||PC||NON Scumm 3D|| | |[[Backyard Skateboarding series|Backyard Skateboarding]]||2004||PC||NON Scumm 3D|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Skateboarding||2005||GBA||NON Scumm 3D|| | |[[Backyard Skateboarding series|Backyard Skateboarding]]||2005||GBA||NON Scumm 3D|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Backyard Skateboarding: Game of the Year Edition aka Backyard Skateboarding 2006||2005||PC||NON Scumm 3D|| | |Backyard Skateboarding: Game of the Year Edition aka Backyard Skateboarding 2006||2005||PC||NON Scumm 3D|| |